Suwaiq Police Station in Al-Batinah North, Oman

Suwaiq Police Station in Al-Batinah North, Oman Address, Phone Number, Email, Website, Services

Royal Oman Police in Al-Batinah North

Address: Al Suwayq, Oman

Contact Number: 26860099, 96826860099

Opening Hours: Monday to Sunday Open 24 hours

Email: info@rop.gov.om

 Royal Oman Police Official Website: rop.gov.om

Direction: View Google direction here

About Royal Oman Police

Founded: 1974, Oman

Jurisdiction: Oman

Founder: Qaboos bin Said

The Royal Oman Police, also known as Oman Police, is the main law and order agency for the Sultanate of Oman. It maintains a helicopter fleet and also carries on the duties of safeguarding the long Omani coastline.

How to File a Complaint in Royal Oman Police?

View How to File a Complaint in Royal Oman Police, Procedures, Required Documents through the above link.

Royal Oman Police General Working Hours

Headquarters, General Directorates, Directorates and Divisions: Sunday to Thursday from 07:30 to14:00 hours.

Police stations and posts: round-the-clock.

Traffic Services Seeb: round-the-clock.

Directoarate of Licensing, Vehicle Registration

Qurum, Sunday to Thursday from 07:30 to 14:00 hours

A’Seeb, Sunday to Thursday from 07:30 to 22:00 hours

Driver Test: Qurum, A’Seeb, Sunday to Thursday from 06:30 to 11:30 hours

Technical Inspection: Sunday to Thursday from 07:30 to 2:00 hours

Civil Status Department, Muscat: Sunday to Thursday from 07:30 to 02:00 hours.

Direcrtorate General of Passports & Residence: Sunday to Wednesday from 07:30 to 22:00 hours, Thursday from 07:30 to 14:00 hours.

How to apply and obtain Police Clearance Certificate in Oman?

View the How to apply and obtain Police Clearance Certificate in Oman through the above link.

Royal Oman Police Service Contact Numbers

NamePhone
Traffic Services243439992434399824343888
Passport & Residence Services24512941
Inquiries & Criminal Investigation Services ( Blackmail and fraud)80077444
Civil Status (Omanis) Services24511363
Civil Status (Residents) Services24521885
Customs Services24349000
Public Relations Services24696794
E-Visa Call Center8008001122848200
E-Services Call Center80080077

List of Royal Oman Police Station in Oman

View List of Royal Oman Police Station in Oman through the above link

Royal Oman Police Gallery

Download Royal Oman Police (ROP) App for Android, Google Play Store / Apple Store, Ios, Mac

Contact Royal Oman Police on Social Media

Is there any problem / complaint with reaching the Suwaiq Police Station in Al-Batinah North, Oman Address or Phone number? Please report any issues using the below comment form.

Rate your experience with the Suwaiq Police Station in Al-Batinah North, Oman: (click on the stars below)
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

en_USEnglish